Astrocenter.Com - Info astrocenter.com

astrocenter.com receives about 7,550 unique visitors and 27,256 (3.61 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $156.44/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $91,635.62. According to Alexa Traffic Rank astrocenter.com is ranked number 52,135 in the world and 0.00151% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Dublin, CA, 94568, United States and links to network IP address 204.10.228.231.

About - astrocenter.com

Free daily and monthly horoscope, astrology reports - includes Chinese horoscopes, career report, astrological compatibility, zodiac signs and numerology.
Free horoscopes: get your daily horoscope, love horoscope, weekly horoscope, monthly horoscope, love astrology, career astrology, and more horoscopes from a trusted source.
How did astrocenter.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is astrocenter.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
7,550
Monthly Unique Visitors:
226,500
Daily Pageviews:
27,256 (3.61 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
52,135 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00151% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 35.1%28.8%26733
India 15.7%15.7%16927
Canada 7.7%6.7%12782
Switzerland 5.8%2.1%6563
Norway 3.2%1.5%8368
South Africa 3.0%2.9%10619
Netherlands 2.9%11.6%12476
Pakistan 2.6%2.3%12221
United Arab Emirates 2.3%6.2%5551
Australia 2.2%1.2%30724
United Kingdom 1.9%5.1%60267
Philippines 1.6%1.4%11484
Thailand 1.3%1.7%15851
Kenya 0.8%0.9%5681
Mauritius 0.7%0.6%1913
Romania 0.7%1.3%24096
Bahrain 0.6%0.4%4779
Greece 0.6%0.6%39117

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
astrocenter.com
96.50%95.28%3.3
aolca.astrocenter.com
2.56%3.59%4.6
OTHER
0%1.13%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush astrocenter.com
Domain:
  astrocenter.com
Rank:
  3,851
Organic Keywords:
  3,400
Organic Traffic:
  347,418
Organic Cost:
  $220,360.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
236
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is astrocenter.com?

Facebook:
  4,685
Google +:
  121
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  49
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much astrocenter.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$156.44
Monthly Revenue:
$4,693.20
Yearly Revenue:
$57,100.60
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 7,850$90.04
Netherlands 3,162$16.09
Canada 1,826$12.80
United Kingdom 1,390$8.66
India 4,279$6.85
United Arab Emirates 1,690$6.34
South Africa 790$3.49
Switzerland 572$3.47
Australia 327$2.46
Norway 409$2.17
Thailand 463$1.16
Pakistan 627$0.66
Philippines 382$0.62
Kenya 245$0.55
Romania 354$0.42
Greece 164$0.29
Mauritius 164$0.20
Bahrain 109$0.18

How much money do astrocenter.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$28.50
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$855.11
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$10,403.89
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
4,736
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
142,080
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
1,728,641
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 1,413$16.21
Canada 457$3.20
Netherlands 537$2.74
India 1,198$1.92
United Kingdom 222$1.39
United Arab Emirates 237$0.89
Switzerland 103$0.63
Australia 65$0.49
Norway 82$0.43
Pakistan 201$0.21
Greece 64$0.11
Romania 74$0.09
South Africa 16$0.07
Thailand 28$0.07
Philippines 27$0.04
Kenya 5$0.01
Bahrain 4$0.01
Mauritius 3$0.00

How much is astrocenter.com worth?

Website Value:
$91,635.62

Where is astrocenter.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
204.10.228.231
ASN:
AS19893 
ISP:
RagingWire Data Centers, Inc. 
Server Location:
Dublin
CA
94568
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 204.10.228.231

How fast does astrocenter.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2002 ms) 42 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  77
Vendor reliability:
  77
Privacy:
  77
Child safety:
  81

Site Categories (dmoz)

Shopping/Computerized Charts and Reports

What sites are related to astrocenter.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved
Cache-Control: private
Content-Length: 0
Content-Type: text/html
Location: http://www.astrocenter.com/us/
Server: Microsoft-IIS/7.0
X-Powered-By: ASP.NET
Date: Thu, 19 Mar 2015 09:24:05 GMT
Connection: close
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Cache-Control: private
Content-Length: 115276
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Server: Microsoft-IIS/7.0
X-AspNet-Version: 2.0.50727
X-Powered-By: ASP.NET
Date: Thu, 19 Mar 2015 09:24:06 GMT
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 204.10.228.231 300
MX mail20.frprod1.ctreu.net 3600
MX mail26.frprod1.ctreu.net 3600
MX mail44.frprod1.ctreu.net 3600
MX mail38.frprod1.ctreu.net 3600
MX mail32.frprod1.ctreu.net 3600
TXT 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns.horoscope.com
Rname nsadmin.horoscope.com
Serial Number 2017030302
Refresh 3600
Retry 1800
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns5.dnsmadeeasy.com 3598
NS ns7.dnsmadeeasy.com 3598
NS ns6.dnsmadeeasy.com 3598
NS ns.horoscope.com 3598

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1998-12-08
Domain Age:
18 years 8 months 22 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: ASTROCENTER.COM
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 2
Whois Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Referral URL: http://networksolutions.com
Name Server: DNS01.SAVVIS.NET
Name Server: DNS02.SAVVIS.NET
Name Server: DNS03.SAVVIS.NET
Name Server: NS5.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS6.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS7.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 13-dec-2011
Creation Date: 08-dec-1998
Expiration Date: 07-dec-2021

>>> Last update of whois database: Thu, 19 Mar 2015 09:23:52 GMT <<<
Last update was 22 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
astrocenter.com widget